2019 BC Chess Challenge. Provincial (Grade K-12)

Date Sunday, April 14, 2019
Time 10:30 AM-04:30 PM
Location UBC Ponderosa Ballroom (6445 University Blvd, Vancouver, BC)
Format Provincial 省级赛 - Those who qualified in any Regional
Entry Fee $45. Sibling discount: $10 off for 2nd member or higher in the family
Сancellation time 24 hours
Registration No registration after 8pm night before tournament
Pre-registration Online
On site registration Not allowed
Organizer Maxim Doroshenko
Notes

     

2019 B.C. Chess Challenge   

All players who scored 2.5 points or more in any regional event the same year are invited to participate in the annual B.C. Chess Challenge for a chance to win the title of B.C. Champion and a chance to represent B.C. on the national stage. Not only is this an opportunity to play at the Canadian Chess Challenge, it is yet another opportunity for all players to sharpen their tournament skills against other strong players.

 

To find out if you are qualified, please check your name on our previous regional tournaments. If your name is highlighted in red, you are qualified!

 

For a full report, please see the article in our 2016 Team B.C. at the Canadian Chess Challenge Regina

Click here to find out more about all the Regional, Provincial, National or the World Chess Tournament. 

 

Provincial Organizers  

Vancouver Chess School (VCS) will be organizing the Regional qualifiers and the Provincial Chess Challenge. Victoria Junior Chess Society will be hosting the Victoria Regional. 

 

Location: Ponderosa Commons North, Faculty of Education - Education Centre (6445 University Boulevard, UBC, Vancouver, BC)

 

        Please show up at least 5 minutes before round starts. We will start the clock according to the schedule shown below.    

2019 B.C. Chess Challenge

Qualification  条件

B.C. students only Grade P - 12

Time Control  赛时限

Game in 25 minutes with 5 seconds delay

Format  

5-round Swiss format

Ratings 

CMA rated

Schedule  时间

1st round – 10:30am

2nd round – 11:40am

Lunch after round 2

3rd round – 12:50pm

4th round – 2:00pm

5th round – 3:10pm

Awards – estimated at 4:30pm

There will be a delay if there is a playoff

Prizes  

Grade K-12: Trophies to top 3 

Champions of Grade 1-12 will be invited to join Team B.C.

Award certificates to all participants 所有参赛者获得奖证书

Notice to parents

长须知

We do not provide child care services and cannot be held liable to the safety of your children. You must take full responsibilities for the well-being of your child. They would require some forms of support from you between rounds, such as some encouraging words; supervising games play; making sure they attend the next round on time; using the public washroom etc. Both parents and players must stay inside the waiting room/lounge before and after rounds.

Q & A  问题解 

Tips 

In order to perform well and stay focus for the entire tournament, please reframe your child from using the computer for other games except chess. Playing or running around will result in burning their energy faster especially for the last 2 rounds. Bring a chess set for post game analysis. Have their mind set for the tournament at least 5 minutes before the game. Avoid having a full meal or junk food or anything high in sugar.

Notice to players

赛者须知

o   Playing up is not allowed  不容

o   May combine if sections are small   人数太少,有些组别可能合并

o   Chess notation is optional. Please bring your own scorebook 请自备象棋记录本

o   No food or drinks inside tournament room

What to bring

Scorebook; Drinking water and healthy snacks. 

 

  

Individual Tie Breaker  个人决

Swiss format

1)      Direct Encounter (Head to Head)

2)      Cumulative score

3)      Opposition cumulative score

Round Robin format

1)      Direct Encounter (Head to Head)

2)      SonneBorne-Berger

In the event of a tie for first place there will be a playoff game between the two players or the top two by computer tiebreak (as listed above)

if three or more players tie for first. Time control: 5 mins + 5 sec delay. Colour to be determined by lot.

 

The following players in their grades can skip regional events and automatically join the provincial.

Grades

2018 Team BC members

Top Rated Players as of Jan 1, 2019

CFC

CMA

Grade 5-12

Grade 1-4

1

 

Nicholas Wu

 

936

2

Jayden Qu

Jayden Qu

 

1093

3

BiaoBiao Boyong Guo

AryaCyrus Boroomand

 

1102

4

Ethan Song

Ryan Yang

 

1512

5

Eric Jiang

Daniel Wang

1556

 

6

Eugene Liang

Kate Jiang

1810

 

7

Luka Spasojevic

Aiden Zhou

2040

 

8

Neil Doknjas

Neil Doknjas

2104

 

9

Victor Zheng

Andrew Hemstapat 

2208

 

10

Brian Yang

Brian Yang

1857

 

11

Joshua Doknjas

Joshua Doknjas 

2307

 

12

William Bremner

Max Gedaljovic 

2329

 

 

Chess sets and clocks are provided  提供象棋和棋          

 

Bye request  轮空要求 

If you cannot attend some of the rounds, maximum of 2 zero point byes is allowed (except last round). Please email info@vanchess.ca with your request or inform TD at least ½ hour before round starts  

如果你不能参加某几赛前半小时请或电邮 info@vanchess.ca 通知。最多只能申请2轮空(除最后一)轮空得0分 

 

Registration fees:  $45      

Sibling discount $10 off for 2nd member or higher in the family   

No registration after 8:00pm night before tournament. Drop in or onsite registration is not allowed. Must pay online for advanced preparation. 

赛前晚上8点后不接受报名。为赛前作好准,必网上注册付不接受现场报名。 

 

Refund policy  退款条件 

No refund within 24hours. If you have 24 hours or more: Log into student's account and click cancel under "My tournament"

24退款24办理退款: 前往学生我的比取消即可

 

Ratings   

Chess Federation Canada (CFC)

Chess n' Math (CMA)

 

Vancouver Chess School Photo album 影集

Contact: info@vanchess.ca Voice mail: (604)568-3283

Result

 

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Kindergarten

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Chang, Steven 472 W3 W5 U--- W4 W2 4.0 1st
2 Low, Ethan 556 W4 U--- W3 W5 L1 3.0 2nd
3 Gong, Leon 460 L1 W4 L2 U--- W5 2.0 3rd
4 Tai, Karsten 356 L2 L3 W5 L1 U--- 1.0  
5 Deng, Jeffrey 291 U--- L1 L4 L2 L3 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 1

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Yang, Nathan 977 W6 W3 W4 L2 W5 4.0 13 44 2nd after playoff
2 Wu, Nicholas 1037 W5 L4 W6 W1 W7 4.0 11 38 1st after playoff
3 Nguyen, An 888 W7 L1 W5 W4 W8 4.0 11 32 3rd
4 Fan, Henry 635 W8 W2 L1 L3 W6 3.0 10 41  
5 Jaiman, Panshul 634 L2 W8 L3 W7 L1 2.0 6 38  
6 Hong, James 530 L1 W7 L2 W8 L4 2.0 6 37  
7 Delegan, Oles 416 L3 L6 W8 L5 L2 1.0 3 34  
8 Lu, Sarah 399 L4 L5 L7 L6 L3 0.0 0 36  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 2

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Gao, Justin 1188 W11 W7 W5 D2 W4 4.5 2nd after playoff
2 Mok, Erwin 1062 W12 W9 W4 D1 W5 4.5 1st after playoff
3 Zhou, Zack 659 L14 W15 W17 W6 W8 4.0 3rd
4 Qu, Jayden 1128 W8 W6 L2 W7 L1 3.0  
5 Tian, Eliza 1028 W13 W14 L1 W9 L2 3.0  
6 Wang, Alan 973 W10 L4 W12 L3 W15 3.0  
7 Lu, Aiden 816 W16 L1 W13 L4 W12 3.0  
8 Zhang, Walter 604 L4 W10 W15 W13 L3 3.0  
9 Ye, Oliver 726 W17 L2 W14 L5 D10 2.5  
10 Chen, Zheng Yu 589 L6 L8 W11 W14 D9 2.5  
11 Liu, Isaac 617 L1 L13 L10 B--- W16 2.0  
12 Xu, Franklin 604 L2 W16 L6 W17 L7 2.0  
13 Luo, Marcus 603 L5 W11 L7 L8 W17 2.0  
14 Sun, Jacob 431 W3 L5 L9 L10 B--- 2.0  
15 Zhong, Andrew 409 B--- L3 L8 W16 L6 2.0  
16 Holmgren, Coen 474 L7 L12 B--- L15 L11 1.0  
17 Deng, Tiffany 463 L9 B--- L3 L12 L13 1.0  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 3

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[C] Prize
1 Guo, BiaoBiao Boyong 981 W17 W15 W3 W2 W4 5.0 15 1st
2 Li, Tony 923 W9 W6 W14 L1 W7 4.0 13 2nd
3 Yu, Ryanbole 893 W19 W7 L1 W14 W6 4.0 12 3rd
4 Kofmansky, Matthew 1042 D18 W13 W11 W5 L1 3.5 11.5  
5 Boroomand, AryaCyrus 1131 W16 D11 W12 L4 W15 3.5 11  
6 Miao, Eric 755 W23 L2 W10 W8 L3 3.0 10  
7 Wang, Howard 743 W20 L3 W17 W15 L2 3.0 10  
8 Eisenberg, Colette 854 W10 L14 W16 L6 W11 3.0 9  
9 Jiang, Aaron 624 L2 W23 D18 D21 W16 3.0 7.5  
10 Shaeri, Dorsa 588 L8 W21 L6 W18 W17 3.0 7  
11 Russell, Wesley 817 W22 D5 L4 W12 L8 2.5 9  
12 Li, Anthony 925 D13 W18 L5 L11 W21 2.5 7.5  
13 Zheng, Owen 659 D12 L4 L21 W20 W14 2.5 5.5  
14 Li, Lucas 469 W21 W8 L2 L3 L13 2.0 9  
15 Pompas, Codrin 781 W24 L1 W19 L7 L5 2.0 8  
16 Lee, Norman 687 L5 W22 L8 W19 L9 2.0 6  
17 Chau, Princeton 680 L1 W24 L7 W22 L10 2.0 6  
18 Li, Henry 686 D4 L12 D9 L10 W23 2.0 5  
19 Chow, Micah 619 L3 W20 L15 L16 W24 2.0 5  
20 Duan, Dylan 512 L7 L19 W24 L13 W22 2.0 4  
21 Wang, Dennis 706 L14 L10 W13 D9 L12 1.5 4  
22 Trotter, Micah 573 L11 L16 W23 L17 L20 1.0 3  
23 Jaiman, Agrima 530 L6 L9 L22 W24 L18 1.0 2  
24 Kwong, Bryson 561 L15 L17 L20 L23 L19 0.0 0  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 4

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[C] Prize
1 Yang, Ryan 1512 W15 W2 W3 D4 W7 4.5 14 1st
2 Huang, Nico 1095 W6 L1 W5 W10 W8 4.0 11 2nd
3 Zou, Alex 1107 W14 W10 L1 W6 D4 3.5 11.5 3rd
4 Jin, Alexander 1280 D16 W11 W7 D1 D3 3.5 11  
5 Liu, Jiaqi 1084 W8 D7 L2 W9 W10 3.5 10  
6 Xu, Joey 784 L2 W15 W12 L3 W11 3.0 8  
7 Huang, Winston 1108 W9 D5 L4 W16 L1 2.5 9  
8 Chen, Tom 767 L5 D9 W16 W15 L2 2.5 7  
9 Brown, Peter 820 L7 D8 W11 L5 W12 2.5 6  
10 Liu, Jialin 997 W13 L3 W14 L2 L5 2.0 8  
11 Holmgren, Emilian 628 W12 L4 L9 W14 L6 2.0 7  
12 Zhou, Leonardo 992 L11 W16 L6 W13 L9 2.0 6  
13 Zhou, Felix 729 L10 L14 W15 L12 W16 2.0 4  
14 Yang, Tim 800 L3 W13 L10 L11 L15 1.0 4  
15 Gao, Joshua 984 L1 L6 L13 L8 W14 1.0 1  
16 Zhang, James 840 D4 L12 L8 L7 L13 0.5 2.5  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 5

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[C] Prize
1 Jiang, Eric 1471 W13 D10 W8 W5 W2 4.5 13 1st
2 Su, Ethan 1232 W7 W18 W5 W3 L1 4.0 14 2nd
3 Wang, Daniel 1769 W11 W8 W4 L2 W7 4.0 13 3rd
4 Mok, Gillian 1380 W17 W9 L3 W6 W11 4.0 12  
5 Wu, Nathan 1480 W14 W6 L2 L1 W9 3.0 10  
6 Zhou, Roy 1054 W12 L5 W10 L4 W15 3.0 9  
7 Wang, Steven 801 L2 W14 W19 W10 L3 3.0 9  
8 Wong, Bowen 1145 W15 L3 L1 W16 W13 3.0 8  
9 Leong, Aiden 883 W19 L4 W18 D11 L5 2.5 9  
10 Wang, Simon 917 W16 D1 L6 L7 W17 2.5 8  
11 Marchfelder, Julian 864 L3 W15 W16 D9 L4 2.5 8  
12 Kodali, Visisht 667 L6 D17 L14 B--- W19 2.5 4  
13 Mou, Willard 855 L1 L16 W17 W19 L8 2.0 5  
14 Shan, Eric 861 L5 L7 W12 L15 W18 2.0 4  
15 Chen, Leon 768 L8 L11 B--- W14 L6 2.0 4  
16 Kodali, Venkata Vikhyath 610 L10 W13 L11 L8 B--- 2.0 4  
17 Pan, Daniel Zhenghao 850 L4 D12 L13 W18 L10 1.5 4  
18 Ni, Zheyu 485 B--- L2 L9 L17 L14 1.0 4  
19 Kosik, Simon 551 L9 B--- L7 L13 L12 1.0 3  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 6

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] Prize
1 Jiang, Kate 1230 W7 W10 D2 W3 W9 4.5 100 1st
2 He, Matthew 1347 W6 W5 D1 W9 D4 4.0 100 2nd
3 Guo, Veronica 1038 W4 W9 D5 L1 W11 3.5 100 3rd
4 Xu, Andrew 1460 L3 W13 W11 W10 D2 3.5 99  
5 Qin, Kaiqi 1165 W12 L2 D3 D8 W10 3.0 100  
6 Shu, Luke 916 L2 W8 L10 D7 B--- 2.5 100  
7 Zhang, Raymond 800 L1 L11 B--- D6 W13 2.5 100  
8 Cooknagy, Benjamin 1076 L10 L6 W13 D5 W12 2.5 99  
9 Eisenberg, Lucas 1300 W11 L3 W12 L2 L1 2.0 100  
10 Liu, Eric Hanxi 772 W8 L1 W6 L4 L5 2.0 100  
11 Yuen, Owen 903 L9 W7 L4 B--- L3 2.0 99  
12 Huang, Ryan 789 L5 B--- L9 W13 L8 2.0 99  
13 Ward, Daniel 637 B--- L4 L8 L12 L7 1.0 100  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 7

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] Prize
1 Imoo, Joshua 1371 W10 D4 D7 W6 W2 4.0 100 1st
2 Huang, ZhiQi Ryan 1496 W5 W8 W3 D4 L1 3.5 100 2nd
3 Spasojevic, Luka 1390 W6 W9 L2 D5 W4 3.5 99 3rd
4 Jeong, Edward 1184 W7 D1 W9 D2 L3 3.0 100  
5 Wang, Fangxun 1096 L2 W11 W8 D3 D7 3.0 100  
6 Zhao, Andy [Andi] 1054 L3 W12 W10 L1 W9 3.0 100  
7 Wu, Lucian 1601 L4 W10 D1 W8 D5 3.0 99  
8 Qian, Jessica 1272 W11 L2 L5 L7 W12 2.0 100  
9 Amjadi, Borna 1223 W12 L3 L4 W11 L6 2.0 100  
10 Li, William 1019 L1 L7 L6 W12 D11 1.5 100  
11 Ge, Justin 948 L8 L5 W12 L9 D10 1.5 100  
12 Shumeyko, Denis 638 L9 L6 L11 L10 L8 0.0 100  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 8

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Tian, Sherry 2000 W6 W2 W4 D3 W8 4.5 1st
2 Low, Kevin 1925 W5 L1 W7 W8 W4 4.0 2nd
3 Huang, Patrick 1922 W7 L4 W8 D1 W6 3.5 3rd
4 Doknjas, Neil 2133 W9 W3 L1 W5 L2 3.0  
5 Chan, Jeremy 989 L2 W6 W9 L4 B--- 3.0  
6 Yu, Christopher 1072 L1 L5 B--- W7 L3 2.0  
7 Misic, Mihailo 925 L3 B--- L2 L6 W9 2.0  
8 Zheng, Samuel 913 B--- W9 L3 L2 L1 2.0  
9 Taplin, Samuel 1171 L4 L8 L5 B--- L7 1.0  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 9

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] Prize
1 Hemstapat, Andrew 2395 W3 W4 W2 W3 W2 5.0 100 1st
2 Luu, Tran Nguyen Khoi [Chris] 1597 L4 W3 L1 W4 L1 2.0 100 2nd
3 Zheng, Victor 1796 L1 L2 W4 L1 W4 2.0 99 3rd
4 Reyes, Jemelyn 1105 W2 L1 L3 L2 L3 1.0 100  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 10

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Yang, Brian 1826 W2 W2 W2 3.0 1st
2 Low, Ethan 1746 L1 L1 L1 0.0 2nd

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 11

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Doknjas, Joshua 2390 W2 W5 W4 U--- W3 4.0 1st
2 Leong, Ryan 1993 L1 W3 U--- W5 W4 3.0 2nd
3 Taylor, Ashton 1384 U--- L2 W5 W4 L1 2.0 3rd
4 Lehingrat, Callum 2023 W5 U--- L1 L3 L2 1.0  
5 Rabinovich, Inna 892 L4 L1 L3 L2 U--- 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Chess Challenge: Grade 12

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Gedajlovic, Max 2338 W2 W2 W2 3.0 1st
2 Zheng, Maven 1751 L1 L1 L1 0.0 2nd
# Player Grade School Section Rating CMA
1 Andrew Hemstapat Grade 9 R.C.Palmer S.S. Grade 9 2545
2 Joshua Doknjas Grade 11 Traditional Learning Ac. Grade 11 2428
3 Max Gedajlovic Grade 12 Queen Mary E.S. Grade 12 2398
4 Patrick Huang Grade 8 Frank Hobbs E.S. Grade 8 2234
5 Neil Doknjas Grade 8 Traditional Learning Ac. Grade 8 2123
6 Sherry Tian Grade 8 Mc Robert SS Grade 8 2112
7 Ryan Leong Grade 11 Vancouver College Grade 11 2030
8 Callum Lehingrat Grade 11 Cariboo Hill Grade 11 1985
9 Brian Yang Grade 10 J.N. Burnett S.S. Grade 10 1982
10 Kevin Low Grade 8 Dr. George M. Weir E.S. Grade 8 1952
11 Victor Zheng Grade 9 Vancouver Technical S.S. Grade 9 1782
12 Daniel Wang Grade 5 Manoah Steves Elementary Grade 5 1755
13 Maven Zheng Grade 12 Eric Hamber S.S. Grade 12 1751
14 Ethan Low Grade 10 Moscrop S.S. Grade 10 1714
15 Khoi Luu Grade 9 St. George's Sr. Grade 9 1599
16 Lucian Wu Grade 7 Sir Matthew Begbie E.S. Grade 7 1563
17 Eric Jiang Grade 5 St. George's Jr. Grade 5 1552
18 Ryan Yang Grade 4 Maple Lane E.S. Grade 4 1540
19 ZhiQiRyan Huang Grade 7 Suncrest Elementary Grade 7 1493
20 Joshua Imoo Grade 7 Heritage Christian Online School Grade 7 1479
21 Nathan Wu Grade 5 R.C. Talmey E.S. Grade 5 1454
22 Andrew Xu Grade 6 Mulgrave Grade 6 1441
23 Ashton Taylor Grade 11 General Gordon Grade 11 1440
24 Kate Jiang Grade 6 Blundell ES Grade 6 1420
25 Luka Spasojevic Grade 7 General Gordon E.S. Grade 7 1401
26 Matthew He Grade 6 Suncrest E.S. Grade 6 1382
27 Gillian Mok Grade 5 Crofton House Grade 5 1375
28 Ethan Su Grade 5 Sir William Osler Elementary School Grade 5 1322
29 Edward Jeong Grade 7 Canyon Heights E.S. Grade 7 1288
30 Alexander Jin Grade 4 Ridgeview E.S. Grade 4 1270
31 Lucas Eisenberg Grade 6 Self Design Grade 6 1255
32 Jessica Qian Grade 7 Alfred B. Dixon E.S. Grade 7 1254
33 Kaiqi Qin Grade 6 Shaughnessy E.S. Grade 6 1209
34 Rafael Wang Grade 7 Queen Elizabeth Annex E.S. Grade 7 1194
35 Justin Gao Grade 2 University Hill E.S. Grade 2 1194
36 Borna Amjadi Grade 7 West Bay E.S. Grade 7 1192
37 AryaCyrus Boroomand Grade 3 University Hill E.S. Grade 3 1181
38 Alan Wang Grade 2 Mulgrave Grade 2 1175
39 Winston Huang Grade 4 St. George's Jr. Grade 4 1160
40 Veronica Guo Grade 6 York House Grade 6 1150
41 NICO HUANG Grade 4 ocean cliff elementary Grade 4 1143
42 Erwin Mok Grade 2 St George’s School Grade 2 1137
43 Jemelyn Reyes Grade 9 Gladstone secondary school Grade 9 1137
44 Jayden Qu Grade 2 Laronde E.S. Grade 2 1123
45 Andy Zhao Grade 7 Henry Anderson E.S. Grade 7 1123
46 alex Zou Grade 4 Graham Bruce Grade 4 1117
47 Matthew Kofmansky Grade 3 Urban Academy Grade 3 1110
48 Sam Taplin Grade 8 Trafalgar E.S. Grade 8 1102
49 Biaobiao Guo Grade 3 Mitchell E.S. Grade 3 1101
50 Bowen Wong Grade 5 Norma Rose Point E.S. Grade 5 1099
51 Jiaqi Liu Grade 4 Lord Kitchener E.S. Grade 4 1087
52 Roy Zhou Grade 5 Pinetree Way E.S. Grade 5 1076
53 Jeremy Chan Grade 8 our lady of perpetual help Grade 8 1051
54 Benjamin CookNagy Grade 6 Vancouver Coll. Grade 6 1046
55 Nicholas Wu Grade 1 R.C. Talmey E.S. Grade 1 1042
56 Ryanbole Yu Grade 3 St. George's Grade 3 1028
57 Luke Shu Grade 6 W.D. Ferris E.S. Grade 6 1022
58 Eliza Tian Grade 2 William bridge E.S Grade 2 1020
59 William Li Grade 7 Gordon Head middle school Grade 7 1010
60 Nathan Yang Grade 1 Vancouver Montessori School Grade 1 1008
61 Jialin Liu Grade 4 Lord Kitchener E.S. Grade 4 1004
62 Christopher Yu Grade 8 Vancouver College Grade 8 1003
63 Wesley Russell Grade 3 St. John's Grade 3 980
64 Tony Li Grade 3 Trafalgar E.S. Grade 3 979
65 Joshua Gao Grade 4 Fraser Wood E.S. Grade 4 968
66 Justin Ge Grade 7 Unknown school Grade 7 946
67 Mihailo Misic Grade 8 Moscrop S.S. Grade 8 945
68 Samuel Zheng Grade 8 Moscrop S.S. Grade 8 941
69 leonardo zhou Grade 4 Suncrest E.S. Grade 4 940
70 Simon Wang Grade 5 St. George's Jr. Grade 5 927
71 Owen Yuen Grade 6 Archibald Blair E.S. Grade 6 921
72 An Nguyen Grade 1 Immaculate Conception (ICS) Vancouver Grade 1 904
73 Anthony li Grade 3 OLPH Grade 3 898
74 Zhengyu Chen Grade 2 Cameron E.S (Burnaby) Grade 2 897
75 Aiden Leong Grade 5 Marlborough E.S. Grade 5 893
76 Inna Rabinovich Grade 11 Parkland S.S. Grade 11 892
77 Julian Marchfelder Grade 5 OLPH Grade 5 889
78 Joey Xu Grade 4 Westridge E.S. Grade 4 870
79 Steven Wang Grade 5 James McKinney E.S. Grade 5 867
80 Tim Yang Grade 4 Immaculate Conception Grade 4 863
81 Tom Chen Grade 4 St. John's Grade 4 849
82 Eric liu Grade 6 norma rose piont Grade 6 844
83 Colette Eisenberg Grade 3 Pacific Spirit School Grade 3 844
84 willard mou Grade 5 Henry Anderson E.S. Grade 5 842
85 Eric Shan Grade 5 Our Lady of Fatima Grade 5 841
86 Codrin Pompas Grade 3 Lord Tennyson E.S. Grade 3 841
87 Peter Brown Grade 4 University Hill Grade 4 839
88 Felix Zhou Grade 4 Queen Elizabeth E.S. Grade 4 837
89 Daniel Pan Grade 5 Ridgeview E.S. Grade 5 824
90 Aiden Lu Grade 2 Quilchena E.S. Grade 2 816
91 raymond Zhang Grade 6 Chaffey-Burke E.S. Grade 6 808
92 James Zhang Grade 4 Heritage Mountain E.S. Grade 4 805
93 Ryan Huang Grade 6 Archibald Blair E.S. Grade 6 798
94 Eric Miao Grade 3 West Point Grey Academy Grade 3 781
95 Leon Chen Grade 5 Walton E.S. Grade 5 777
96 Howard Wang Grade 3 Vancouver Christian School Grade 3 772
97 Henry Fan Grade 1 West Point Grey Ac. Grade 1 759
98 Dorsa Shaeri Grade 3 Ridgeview E.S. Grade 3 706
99 Owen Zheng Grade 3 Nestor E.S. Grade 3 703
100 Zack Zhou Grade 2 Shaughnessy E.S. Grade 2 696
101 Henry Li Grade 3 James McKinney E.S. Grade 3 691
102 Oliver Ye Grade 2 Choice School Grade 2 690
103 Visisht Kodali Grade 5 St.Bernadette Grade 5 683
104 Emilian Holmgren Grade 4 Deep Cove E.S. Grade 4 678
105 Princeton Chau Grade 3 St. Georges's School Grade 3 676
106 Dennis Wang Grade 3 Jessie Wowk E.S. Grade 3 672
107 aaron jiang Grade 3 Lord Kitchener E.S. Grade 3 669
108 Norman Lee Grade 3 St Georges Junior School Grade 3 664
109 Panshul Jaiman Grade 1 Norma Rose Point E.S. Grade 1 662
110 Isaac Liu Grade 2 Lord Kitchener E.S. Grade 2 656
111 Franklin xu Grade 2 Unknown school Grade 2 654
112 Walter Zhang Grade 2 Marlborough E.S. Grade 2 638
113 Denis Shumeyko Grade 7 Unknown school Grade 7 636
114 VenkataVikhyath Kodali Grade 5 St.Bernadette Grade 5 632
115 Micah Chow Grade 3 Unknown school Grade 3 626
116 Daniel Ward Grade 6 St. John's Grade 6 622
117 Jeffery Ni Grade 5 Maple Grove Grade 5 600
118 Agrima Jaiman Grade 3 Norma Rose Point E.S. Grade 3 580
119 Dylan Duan Grade 3 St.George School Grade 3 579
120 James Hong Grade 1 Kerrisdale E.S. Grade 1 572
121 ethan low Grade K - Grade K 570
122 Micah Trotter Grade 3 Home Schooled/Heritage Christian Online School Grade 3 551
123 Bryson Kwong Grade 3 Lord Kitchener E.S. Grade 3 543
124 lucas li Grade 3 John Knox C.S. Grade 3 539
125 Simon Kosik Grade 5 Unknown school Grade 5 535
126 Marcus Luo Grade 2 St. John’s Grade 2 527
127 Steven Chang Grade K Unknown school Grade K 523
128 Oles Delegan Grade 1 Southlands E.S. Grade 1 470
129 Jacob Sun Grade 2 St. John's Grade 2 447
130 Andrew Zhong Grade 2 West Point Grey Ac. Grade 2 446
131 Coen Holmgren Grade 2 Deep Cove E.S. Grade 2 443
132 Leon Gong Grade K Irwin park Grade K 443
133 sarah lu Grade 1 Collingwood Grade 1 443
134 Tiffany Deng Grade 2 Collingwood Grade 2 438
135 Karsten Tai Grade K Unknown school Grade K 346
136 Jeffrey Deng Grade K B Grade K 262
loading